2017 Finalists

(click here)

DOOLEYS Lidcombe Catholic Club Young Business Executive

Amy Gray – Cassin and Sons (Aust) Pty Ltd

Frances Sidarous – Sidarous Realty Pty Ltd

Michael Schepis – Handle Branding

Natalie Hanna Akkari – Montessori Merrylands Childcare

ATB Partners Young Entrepreneur

Chloe Angel – Sydney Broadway Chorus

Frances Sidarous – Sidarous Realty Pty Ltd

Matt Ellis – Avonlea Labels

Michael Burford – Australian Dilapidations

Michael Schepis – Handle Branding

Muhammad Omair Ziaee – Computer Support Professionals

Natalie Hanna Akkari – Montessori Merrylands Childcare

Zyran Erasmus – App Boxer

AAA City Removalist Business Leader

Belinda Hill – Bisthill Built

Charles Batt – MBE Parramatta

David Mumford – RBK Nutraceuticals

Farrukh Mirza – Azrim PTY LTD

Gregory Clive Penman – E H Brett & Sons

James Phillip Wilkinson – Gatehouse Tea Rooms

Paul Lawrence – Masters in Building Training

Paul Maher – Loxley on Bellbird Hill

Ronak Shah – Onroad Driving School

Sam Johnson – Southern Cross Group

Tracey Lentell – Moorebank Sports Club

SBS Radio Excellence in Small Business

Abbey Timber

ATOP Education

Avonlea Labels

Clixpert Pty Ltd

Concord Eye Care

Decor-A-Shaan

Excel Logistics

Glimlife Australia

International Productions Pty Ltd

Marketing Heads Australia Pty Ltd

MBE Parramatta

McCrindle Research Pty Ltd

Mitrefinch Pty Ltd

Montessori Merrylands Childcare

Towns Conveyancing Services

icare Excellence in Business

Australian Investigation Security Management (AISM)

Fizzics Education

Pet Resorts of Australia

Prime Build

Sparks+Partners Consulting Engineers

The Lido Group

DOOLEYS Lidcombe Catholic Club Excellence in Social Enterprise

Afford

Community Migrant Resource Centre

Fizzics Education

Hills Community Aid and Information Services Inc

One Hotels and Apartments – Parramatta Mission

Westfield Parramatta Start Up Superstar

Exigo Tech Pty Ltd

Grounded Space

MadeComfy

Mate Communicate Pty Ltd

City of Parramatta Excellence in Innovation

Excel Logistics

Masters in Building Training

Red Arc Solutions

The Trophy Store

Trackie Industries Pty Ltd

PAYCE Excellence in Sustainability

Loxley on Bellbird Hill

Montessori Merrylands Childcare

KPMG Excellence in Export

Azrim Pty Ltd

Featherdale Wildlife Park

Glimlife Australia

Star Combo Pharma Ltd

Cooee Employer of Choice

ATOP Education

Montessori Merrylands Childcare

Southern Cross Group

GPS Guardian Property Specialists Excellence in Marketing

Azrim Pty Ltd

Clixpert Pty Ltd

Featherdale Wildlife Park

Marketing Heads Australia Pty Ltd

Parramatta Leagues Club Excellence in Education

Fizzics Education

Masters in Building Training

Montessori Merrylands Childcare

Pacific College of Technology

City of Parramatta Excellence in Customer Service

Azrim Pty Ltd

Gatehouse Tea Rooms

Kingswood Compounding Pharmacy

LooksFresh Photography

Mate Communicate Pty Ltd

Montessori Merrylands Childcare

Moorebank Sports Club

icare Excellence in Workplace, Health & Safety

Australian Work Health and Safety Pty Ltd

Cassin and Sons (Aust) Pty Ltd

Montessori Merrylands Childcare

TAFE NSW Excellence in Training, Skilling and Development

Only one applicant in this category obtained the necessary benchmark score to proceed as a finalist. As such, this finalist will not be announced. This particular entry far exceeded the benchmark and will be announced as the winner at the Gala event.

Local Chamber of Commerce Award

Croydon Park Business Chamber

Parramatta Chamber of Commerce

Sydney Hills Business Chamber

Parramatta Chamber of Commerce Patron’s Choice

WSABE Patron, The Hon Alan Cadman OAM, will select a business from the finalists that will be recognized for their outstanding achievements.

Commonwealth Bank Business of the Year

A panel of judges will independently examine each winning category entrant and a Business of the Year will then be determined from these entrants.