2018 Winners

DOOLEYS Lidcombe Catholic Club Outstanding Young Employee

Jessica Craig – Hugo Halliday PR & Marketing

PAYCE Outstanding Young Entrepreneur

Natalie Akkari – Montessori Merrylands Childcare

State finalist 2018 NSW Business Chamber Awards

AAA City Removalist Outstanding Business Leader

Phillip Raish – Wild FX

State finalist 2018 NSW Business Chamber Awards

Castle Group Excellence in Small Business (Less than 20 employees)

Roslyn Anderson – Wales Bus & Body Repairs 

State finalist 2018 NSW Business Chamber Awards

icare Excellence in Business 

Julia Sampo – Empower Construction

State finalist 2018 NSW Business Chamber Awards

DOOLEYS Lidcombe Catholic Club Excellence in Social Enterprise

David Lamond – Michael Hughes Foundation

State finalist 2018 NSW Business Chamber Awards

Parramatta Leagues Club Start Up Super Star

Nadene Anderson – Footprints (Northmead) Early Intervention & Child Care Trust

State finalist 2018 NSW Business Chamber Awards

City of Parramatta Excellence in Innovation

Precision Metal Group 

Parramatta Light Rail Excellence in Sustainability

Karee Oates – Evolve Housing

State finalist 2018 NSW Business Chamber Awards

KPMG Excellence in Export

Sara Ang – Featherdale Wildlife Park

State finalist 2018 NSW Business Chamber Awards

Wenty Leagues Outstanding Employer of Choice

Ronald McDonald House Westmead

State finalist 2018 NSW Business Chamber Awards

HomeWorld Excellence in Workplace Inclusion

Sue O’Rourke – Figtree Conference Centre

State finalist 2018 NSW Business Chamber Awards

Belgrin Excellence in Marketing

Featherdale Wildlife Park

University of New England Excellence in Education, Training & Careers

Re-Engineering Australia Foundation

City of Parramatta Excellence in Customer Service

Wild FX

icare Excellence in Work Health & Safety

Australian Work Health & Safety

Jewel Fine Foods Excellence in Hospitality & Tourism

Momento Hospitality

Commonwealth Bank Excellence in Arts & Culture

Corinn Cordina – Rookwood General Cemeteries Reserve Trust

Castle Group Excellence in a Traditional Trade

Precision Metal Group

State finalist 2018 NSW Business Chamber Awards

Parramatta Chamber of Commerce Patron’s Choice

Kurrajong Kitchen

Commonwealth Bank Business of the Year

Featherdale Wildlife Park

Local Chamber of Commerce 

Nigel Rayner – Sydney Hills Business Chamber

State finalist 2018 NSW Business Chamber Awards